To enter your child in future Race to glory events please get in touch at: info@acetenniscoaching.com

Race to Glory Leader Boards

The dates for the Summer 2018 Series Race to Glory:
Orange Ball 1.30pm Thursdays / Green Ball 1.30pm Thursdays / Hard Ball 1.30pm Fridays

  • Thursday and Friday 2nd/3rd August
  • Thursday and Friday 9th/10th August
  • Thursday and Friday 16th/17th August
  • Thursday and Friday 23rd/24th August
  • Thursday and Friday 30th/31st August
  • Sunday 9th September (Finals day)

Reds

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Leo Weston               0
Cai Williams               0
Oliver Ludman               0
Feix Huang               0
Max Lendrum               0
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Oranges

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Roux Kennedy           0
Kevin Huang 15            15
Thomas Edwards           0
Henry Davies           0
Ivor Lewis-Phillips 10            18
Oliver Collins Hughes           0
Harry           6
Lydia Jesienowski           0
Danny Jesienowski           0
Simran Dhaliwal           0
Thomas Ludman           0
Evan Lendrum           0
Dan Board 12            12
Jack Hicks           0
Max Cichon 15            15
Jacob Pearson 12  12            24
Joshua Ball           0
Martin Gil-Rueda           0
Gwen Mchugh           0
Matthias Ruggles           0
Freya Walters           0
Andre Hall           5
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Green

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Jack Farren 11            17
Malachi Pearlman           12
Sam Cawsey           8
Theo Hall           7
Sam Carpenter 11            17
Joseph Board           5
Joseph Board           6
Elias Parkinson           0
Felix Nihaylov           0
Toby Mclellan 15  15            30
Mathew Davies           0
Timmy Baker           0
Evan Williams 12  12            24
Lewis Thomas           0
Lucas Erkison           4
Thomas Griffiths           4
Dylan Fergson           5
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Hard Ball

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Rhys Ferguson           0
Isaac Whittaker           0
Noah Erikson           0
Kai Evans 12            17
Morgan Jones           11
Fin Maxwell           0
Kieron Maranon           5
Nina Peric           0
Harry Potter           0
Aron Williams           0
Oliver Page           0
Noa Jones           4
Harrison Presdee           0
Mathew Hardy 15  15            30
Harry Mckay           0
Zack Hughes 10            14
Kyle Pesario           0
James O'brien 12            18
Conor Evans           0
Erin Passmore           0
Ben Hinds           0
Leo Essave           0
Bethan Gill           0
James Cremin           0
Charlie Cawsey           11
Geroge Cawsey 12            12
Morgan Pitman           4
Mimi Xu           0
Aedan Mackenzie           0
Oliver Price           5
Kiyani           0
Amar Dhaliwal 15            15
Samson Lawson           4
William Howells           0
Jack Cummine           0
Rowan Phillips           4
Angela Bannister           0
Rhys Meredith           4
Ieuan Nelson 17            17
Adam Harrid           5
Ollie Anderson           5
Sam Price           11
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Hall of Fame

To enter the competition please visit www.lta.org.uk/competitions/ and search Race To Glory or alternatively email us on info@acetenniscoaching.com