To enter your child in future Race to glory events please get in touch at: info@acetenniscoaching.com

Race to Glory Leader Boards

The dates for the Autumn 2017 Series Race to Glory:
Orange Ball 1pm / Green Ball 1pm / Hard Ball 3.30pm

  • Sunday 8th October
  • Sunday 15th October
  • Sunday 22nd October
  • Sunday 29th October (Pumkin Cup)
  • Thursday 2nd November (Half term)
  • Sunday 5th November
  • Sunday 12th November (Finals Day)

Reds

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Oranges

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Kevin Huang           6
Thomas Edwards           0
Henry Davies 10            10
Ivor Lewis-Phillips 10            19
Oliver Collins Hughes           0
Harry Lewis           8
Lydia Jesienowski           0
Danny Jesienowski           0
Simran Dhaliwal 10            14
Corin Maxwell 15            15
Thomas Ludman           5
Evan Lendrum 15            15
Cai Gealy           0
Aron Hedd           0
Martin Gil-Ruda 12            12
Mathew Lewis           0
Gwen Mchugh           5
Jack Farren           0
Matthias Ruggles 12            12
Freya Walters           0
Tilo Dietzig           0
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Green

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Mimi Xu           0
Coner Evans           0
Sam Carpenter 15            15
Nia Lewis           0
Joseph Board           0
Elias Parkinson           0
Eli Mchugh           0
Mathew Lewis           0
Timmy Baker           0
Evan Williams 15            15
Lewis Thomas           0
Lucas Erkison 15            15
Dylan Fergson 12  12            24
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Hard Ball

Players Two lowest scores will be deducted after 7 events.

Pos. Reds Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
Rhys Ferguson           4
Noah Erikson           6
Kai Evans           6
Morgan Jones           0
Mathew Dougherty           0
Kieron Maranon 12            18
Nina Peric           0
Harry Potter           11
Aron Williams           11
Oliver Page           0
Noa Jones           6
Harrison Presdee           0
Mathew Hardy           13
Harry Mckay           0
Zack Hughes           0
Kyle Pesario 12  10            22
James O'brien           7
Conor Evans           5
Erin Passmore           14
Ben Hinds           9
Leo Essave 10            15
Bethan Gill           6
James Cremin           5
Eli Mchugh           13
William Smart 12            12
Mimi Xu 10  15            25
Aedan Mackenzie 10            10
Oliver Price           4
Kiyani           4
Amar Dhaliwal           4
William Vaughan 15            15
Player of the week

(3 points for entering, 1 point for each win, 8 for 3rd, 12 for runner up and 15 for winner).

Hall of Fame

To enter the competition please visit www.lta.org.uk/competitions/ and search Race To Glory or alternatively email us on info@acetenniscoaching.com